.. Loading ..

Naturalization Services

Immigration Services for Individuals, Including Families & Marriage Based Applicants

To qualify for U.S. citizenship, an applicant for naturalization, in general, must: 1) be a lawful permanent resident for at least five years, 2) have been physically present in the U.S. for more than half of the qualifying period (30 months or longer) and 3) be of “good moral character.” For applicants married to U.S. citizens, the required period of lawful permanent residence is only three years, as long as the resident’s spouse has been a U.S. citizen for all three years. There are numerous exceptions to these general rules, and the feedback of an experienced immigration lawyer can help determine whether any of the exceptions are applicable in your case. For assistance with the U.S. naturalization process, contact the Law Offices of Richard Hanus today. BACK TO IMMIGRATION SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS  

Warning: in_array() expects parameter 2 to be array, string given in /hermes/bosnaweb28a/b247/dot.rhanus/public_html/wp-content/plugins/allmywebneeds-amwn-theme-companion-2cee86dad03d/lib/class.Hooks.php on line 121